Students Achievement Banner 29
  Students Achievement
 
  ACHIEVEMENTS
CBSE Toppers 2017-18
Teachers Achievement
Students Achievement
 
 
 
Swar Shankar Inter –School music Competition (singing)
On 7th September 14, 2018 Friday, the students of City International School Satara Road, participated in the “SWAR SHANKAR INTER-SCHOOL SINGING COMPETITION” in both group and solo categories held in Indira National School Wakad, Pune.
The theme of the competition was “FOLK MUSIC”. Our school students selected a ‘KOLI GEET’ IN MARATHI - a fisherman’s song. All girls were dressed beautifully in konkan fisherwomen attire which looked very colourful and vibrant. They sang melodiously with excellent synchronization and rhythm. They were accompanied by Parth (Student of Class VIII) on Tabla, Veer (Student of Class VII) on Keyboard and a professional Dholak player.
In spite of tough competition from the competitors, our students bagged the 1st Consolation Award – consisting of a trophy and a certificate to each participant. To add to the glory, the icing on the cake was done by student of class V, Shriya Parvatikar, who bagged the 3rd prize in the solo (individual) singing. She sang beautifully and rendered a classical recital based on a Raga
 
 
 

Academic Achievement 2017-18

< > > <
Name of the Event Winner
MUN-Best Delegation Award  
   
Inter Elocution Competition secondary Tanaya D. Charity Club
Rajas D. Charity Club
Ayushi S. Go Green Envt.
Inter House Patriotic Singing Competition Nirmitee House
Avanee House
Urja House
Inter House Poster Making Competition First Ayushi Sharma Avanee
Second Tanisha Jain Urja
Second Ananya Jadhav Avanee
Third Mehek Shah Tej
Inter Club Quiz Competition First Krish Panchal Charity Club
Secondary Sarvesh Joshi Heritage Club
Third Palvasha Mohite Go Green Envt
Inter House Essay Writing Competition First Riya Bajwala Tej
Second Rohit Jain Avanee
Third Chaitrali Tuljapurkar Avanee
Painting Competition First Samrudhhi Bhagwat
Second Suhani Suryawanshi
Third Devang Gangoli
PPT Competition First Manthan Ghogare
Second Purva Bothra
Third Vedant Avhale
SEE Winner Aaryan Patki Scholarship and Excellence in English
Best Club Environment Club
Best Assembly VII A& B
Best Disciplined Class II D & IX C
Student of the Year Riya Bhandari Sahil Deo
 
 

Winners of Olympiad & NSTSE Academic Year 2017-18

  IGKO IEO NSO IMO NCO NSTSE
Gold Medal
Class Topper
Prit Sancheti
(Std.I)
Vidhisha Arkal
(Std. I)
Jui Deshpande
(Std. I)
Sharman Kolhatkar
(Std.I)
Jui Deshpande
(Std.I)
Anay Shaha
(Std.II)
Aarav Dighe
(Std.II)
  Dhairya Lokhande
(Std.II)
Aarav Dighe
(Std. II)
Kavya Oswal
(Std. II)
Shlok Joshi (Std.II) Lavanya Thacker
(Std II)
Param Mahajan
(Std.III)
  Param Mahajan
(Std. III
Param Mahajan
(Std. III)
Siddhesh Ahire
(Std. III
Likhit Bhat
(Std. III)
Param Mahajan
 (Std. III)
Tanishka Shah
 (Std.IV)
Sankashti Shekatkar
 (Std.IV)
  Tanishka Shah
(Std IV)
Tanishka Shah
(Std.IV)
Tanishka Shah
(Std.IV)
Tanishka Shah
(Std.IV)
Sankashti Shekatkar
(Std.IV)
Neel Khose
(Std.V)
Parth Raghashetty
(Std.V)
  Nitish Kulkarni
(Std.V)
Shambhavee Tase
(Std.V)
Harshita Padhi
(Std.V)
Reya Bhandari
(Std.V)
Harshita Padhi
(Std.V)
Palvasha Mohite
(Std.VI)
  Manasvi Sawant
(Std. VI)
Sarvesh Joshi
(Std.VI)
Krish Panchal
(Std.VI)
Sarvesh Joshi
(Std.VI)
Pratham Dedgaonkar
(Std. VI)
Rohit Jain
(Std.VII)
Aditya Nerlekar
(Std.VII)
  Purrva Bothra
(Std.VII)
Purrva Bothra
(Std.VII)
Rohit Jain
(Std.VII)
Rohit Jain
(Std.VII)
Purrva Bothra
(Std.VII)
Shreya Patwardhan
(Std.VIII)
  Atharva Vaishampayan
(Std.VIII)
Aditya Atre
(Std. VIII)
Shreya Patwardhan
(Std.VIII)
Shreya Patwardhan
(Std.VIII)
  Aastha Khare
(Std.IX)
  Ish Soundankar
(Std.IX)
Isha Shepal
(Std.IX)
Raj Kanchan
(Std.IX)
Raj Kanchan
(Std.IX)
  Tanishq Mohite
(Std.X)
      Vineet Jain
(Std.X)
     
 
Silver Medal Vihaan Pardeshi
(Std.I)
Vihaan Pardeshi
(Std I)
Sharman Kolhatkar
(Std. I)
Jui Deshpande
 (Std I)
Rugvad Dharwadkar
 (Std.I)
 
  Mrunmayee Litake
(Std.II)
Mrunmayee Litake
(Std. II)
Paarth Chikate
(Std. II)
Prapti Laddha
(Std II)
Likhat Bhat
(Std II)
 
  Pranjali Patil
(Std. IV)
Palak Kalani
(Std. III)
Sujal Kaswa
(Std. III)
Sujal Kaswa
( Std. III)
   
  Ashutosh Dhamal
( Std. III)
Ashwin Kulkarni
(Std. IV)
Mitali Zirange
(Std.III)
Ramkrishna Laddad
(Std.III)
Hansika Dahicale
(Std.IV)
 
  Aarya Aphale
(Std IV)
Aarya Aphale
(Std IV)
Sankashti Shekatkar
(Std.IV)
Anuj Chandak
(Std.IV)
   
Chinmayi Joshi
(Std.IV)
  Palvasha Mothite
(Std.VI)
Neel Khose
(Std.V)
Reya Bhandari
 (Std.V)
Parth Raghashetty
(Std.V)
   
  Devang Kadam
(Std.VII)
Shardul jamdar
(Std.VI)
Palvasha Mohite
(Std.VI)
Krish Panchal
 (Std.VI)
   
    Reva Mahendale
(Std.VII)
Aditya Nerlekar
(Std.VII)
Atharva Laddha
(Std.VII)
   
    Kaustubh Dhrvatkar
(Std.VIII)
Paritosh Ranade
(Std.VIII)
Rachit Mangale
(Std.VIII)
   
    Raj Kanchan
(Std IX)
Raj Kanchan
(Std.IX)
Tanmay Singh
(Std.IX)
   
 
Bronze Medal Shreyans Chajjed
(Std.I)
Prit Sancheti
(Std. I)
Swadhaa Kadam
(Std I)
Prit Sancheti
(Std. I)
Kunal Firodiya
(Std.II)
 
  Madhuja Ayachit
(Std.II)
Muskaan Bora
(Std. II)
Dhairya lokhande
(Std. II)
Chandani Dugad
(Std. II)
Aaryan Patki
(Std.III)
 
  Aaryan Patki
(Std.III)
Sakshi Deo
(Std. III)
Jidnyasa Nerlekar
(Std. III)
Aaryan Patki
(Std. III)
Dhruv Sabane
(Std.IV)
 
  Rujula Shinde
(Std.IV)
Shaalmali Kherde
(Std. IV)
Harshad Rathod
(Std. IV)
Sujal kaswa
(Std. IV)
   
  Aaryan Sanap
(Std.VI)
Juie Kulkarni
(Std. V)
Vaidhei Veer
(Std. V)
Samruddhi Gadve
(Std. V)
   
Arjun khadkar
(Std.VI)
  Shantanoo Apte
(Std.VII)
Rohit Deshmukh
(Std. VI)
Arjun Khedkar
(Std. VI)
Akshata Saklecha
(Std. VI)
   
    Bhakti Deo
(Std.VII)
Kapil Mohankar
(Std. VII)
Aditya Nerlekar
 (Std. VII)
   
    Atharva Vaishampayam
(Std. VIII)
Harsh Salunkhe
(Std. VIII)
Kaustubh Darvatkar
(Std. VIII)
   
    Vidhi Jain
(Std. IX)
Ish Soundankar
(Std. IX)
Ish Soundankar
(Std. IX)
   
Merit List 2017-18
> > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > > >
1) IX C KHARE AASTHA VIKAS 97.4
2) IX A DEVADHE TANAYA CHANDRASHEKHAR 97
3) IX B KHUSHI SHASHIDHAR K. SHASHIDHAR 94.6
1) VIII A NENE NEERAJA ANIL 95.43
2) VIII B MULAY ADITYA SAMEER 91.07
3) VIII B DHAVALIKAR AARYA ABHAY 90.86
1) VII B BOTHRA PURRVA HUKUMCHAND 97.57
2) VII B JAIN ROHIT VIKAS 97.29
3) VII B LADDHA ATHARVA PRANAVKUMAR 95
1) VI D JOSHI SARVESH SATYAJIT 98.71
2) VI A GUPTA ANUSHKA GAURAV 96.57
3) VI C YADAV SWAPNAJA SATYAJEET 96
1) V B BHANDARI REYA AMARDEEP 93.83
2) V B KULKARNI JUIE SARANG 92.67
3) VI C RAGHASHETTY PARTH SACHIN 92.33
1) IV D CHANDAK ANUJ NILESH 98.67
2) VI C SHEKATKAR SANKASHTI SANAT 96.83
3) VI C SHAH TANISHKA MIHIR 95.33
1) III C BHAT LIKHIT RAJESH 99.17
2) III A KOTHARI KAVYAM KISHORE 98.5
3) III A PATIL CHAITALI RAJESH 98
1) II D JOSHI SHLOK PRASAD 97.89
2) II C THACKER LAVANYA RITEN 97.67
3) II B LADDHA PRAPTI PRANAVKUMAR96.78
1) I B DESHPANDE JUI SAGAR 96.1
2) I A JADHAV DEVIKA VIKAS94.8
3) I C BADAVE SHARVIN PUNEET94.2
 

Academic Achievement 2017-18

 
Best Club –Heritage Club                     Best House- Avanee House
 
Name of the Event Winner
Model United Nations Tanaya Devdha Std.VIII A (Best Speaker)
Inter House Patriotic Singing Competition First  Tej House
Second Nirmitee House
Sanskrit Week Celebration
(Shloka Competition)
Ms.Janhavi Ghadge(VIII C) Ms. Ayushi Sharma (VIII A)
Ms. KOmal Ajani (VIII B) Ms. Ishwari Bangar (VIII C)
Ms.Neeraja Nene (VII A) Ms.Priyansh Patil (VII A)
Ms.Arya Dhavlikar (VII B) Ms. Kritika Jain (VII B)
Mast.Om Mahadeokar VII C Ms.Shreya Patwardhan VII
Sports Day Urja   House
Mehendi Competition First Ms.Kamana Sharma
Second Ms.Vidhi Vivek
Tatoo Making Mast. Sumedh Patil
Best Assembly X B (Beti Bachaoo ,Beti Padhao)
Best Disciplined Class VII C
Best Chart Making Class IX C
Student Of The Year Primary Ms.Mitali Zirange (II D)
Secondary Mast.Sumedh Patil  (IX C)
Hindi Diwas Competition Mast.Rohit Jain (VI B) Ms.Shreya Patwardhan (VII B)
Ms.Komal Ajani (VIII B) Ms.Aditi Joshi (IX B)
 
ACADEMIC GOLD MEDAL WINNERS
PRIMARY
 
NAME Std Percentage
Ms.Kavyam Kpthari I B 97.4%
Ms.Mrunmayee Chakorkar II A 94.8%
Mast.Dhruv Sabne II C 94.8%
Ms.Reya Bhandari III B 96.4%
Ms.Swapnaja Yadav IV C 96.%
Ms.Bhakti Deo VA 94.75%
Ms. Purva  Bothra VB 94.75%
 
SECONDARY
 
NAME Std Percentage
Mast.Aditya Atre VI A 95%
Ms.Aarya Dhavlikar VI A 95%
Ms.Ms.Neeraja Nene VI A 95%
Ms.Komal Ajani VII A 93.39%
Ms.Tanisha Jain VII A 93.39%
Ms.Aastha Khare VII A 93.39%
Ms.Tanaya Devdhe VII B 93.39%
Ms.Neha Shinde VII B 93.39%
Ms.Arya Deshmukh VIII A 93.39%
 
Olympiad and NSTSE exam winners list 2016-17
 
  NCO NSO IMO IEO NSTSE
Gold Medal
Class Topper
Param Mahajan
(Std. II)
Rohan Pattar
(Std. I)
Mrunmaye Li
(Std. I)
Kunal Firodia 
(Std I)
Rohan Pattar
(Std. I)
  Sankashti Skekatkar
(Std. III)
Aaryan Patki
(Std. II)
Param Mahajan
(Std. II)
Rugved Dharwadkar (Std I) Param Mahajan
(Std II)
  Gauri Paricharak
(Std. IV)
Tanishka Shah
(Std. III)
Siddhesh Pore
(Std. II)
Likhit Bhat
( Std II)
Tanishka Shah
 (Std. III)
  Anushka Kulkarni
(Std IV)
Reya Bhandari
(Std. IV)
Piyush Arve
(Std. II)
Tanmayee Atre
(Std II)
Anushka Kulkarni
(Std. IV)
  Pratham Dedgaonkar (Std. V) Anushka Kulkarni
(Std IV)
Tanishka Shah
(Std. III)
Tanishka Shah
(Std. III)
Palvasha Mohite
(Std. V)
  Aaditya Nerlekar
(Std. VI)
Riddima Kataria (Std. IV) Sankashti Shekatkar
(Std. III)
Piyusha Jagtap
(Std III)
Rohit Jain
(Std. VI)
  Rohit Jain
(Std. VI)
Krish Panchal
(Std. V)
Reya Bhandari
(Std. IV)
Anushka Kulkarni
(Std IV)
Shreya Patwardhan
(Std. VII)
  Ish Soundankar
( Std. VIII)
Rohit Jain
(Std.VI)
Krish Panchal
(Std. V)
Rohit Deshmukh
(Std V)
Manas Paranjpe
 (Std. VIII)
    Shreya Patwardhan
(Std. VII)
Aditya Nerlekar
(Std VI)
Riya Bajwala
(Std VI)
Vinit Jain
(Std. IX)
    Soundankar Ish
(Std. VIII)
Aditya Atre
(Std. VII)
Keniishaa Tandoan
(Std. VI)
 
    Sumedh Patil
(Std.IX)
Manas Paranjape
(Std. VIII)
Onkar Shirke
(Std.  VII)
 
    Aditya Padmwar
(Std. X)
Tanishq Mohite
(Std. IX)
Shirudkar Aakash
( Std. VIII)
 
        Joshi Madhura
(Std. IX)
 
        Abha Deo
 (Std X)
 
Silver Medal Swayeshri Shriram
(Std. II)
Rugved Dharwadkar
(Std I)
Shlok Joshi
(Std. I)
Muskan Bora
 (Std I)
 
  Dhruv Sabane
(Std. III)
Likhit Bhat
(Std. II)
Aarya Kulkarni
(Std. II)
Ashutosh Dhamal
(Std II)
 
  Pranjali Patil
(Std. IV)
Palak Kalani
(Std. III)
Sujal Kaswa
(Std. III)
Sujal Kaswa
( Std. III)
 
    Gauri Paricharak (Std. IV) Anushka Kulkarni
(Std. IV)
Shreya Nahar
(Std. IV)
 
    Aarya Prabhumirashi
(Std. V)
Aakash Badve
(Std. V)
Anushka Gupta
(Std. V)
 
    Devang Kadam
(Std. VI)
Purrva Bothra
 ( Std. VI)
Anushree Kamat
(Std. VI)
 
    Neeraja Nene
(Std. VII)
Dongre Vardhan
(Std. VII)
Aditya Atre
 (Std. VII)
 
    Manas Paranjpe
(Std. VIII)
Aditya Shrotri
(Std. VIII)
Shepal Isha
(Std. VIII)
 
    Vineet Jain
(Std. IX)
Sumedh Patil
(Std. IX)
   
Bronze Medal Aaryan Patki
(Std. II)
Anshuman Kahane (Std. I) Rohan Pattar
(Std I)
Anshuman Kahane
(Std. I)
 
  Aarya Aphale
(Std. III)
Daksh Solanki
(Std. II)
Likhit Bhat (Std. II) Mitali Zirange
(Std. II)
 
  Anaya Patil
(Std. IV)
Shriya Parvatikar
(Std. III)
Arnav Kolgaonkar
(Std. III)
Aarya Aphale
(Std. III)
 
    Anaya Patil
(Std. IV)
Harshita Padhi
(Std. IV)
Neel Ranade
(Std. IV)
 
    Param Dedgaonkar
(Std. V)
Sanchal Kulkarni
(Std. V)
Harsh Gopal
(Std. V)
 
    Purva Bothra
(Std. VI)
Rohit Jain
(Std. VI)
Purva Bothra
(Std. VI)
 
    Aditya Atre
(Std. VII)
Shreya Patwardhan
(Std. VII)
Neeraja Nene
 (Std. VII)
 
    Tanaya Devade
(Std. VIII)
Nirjara Sancheti
(Std. VIII)
Raj Kanchan
(Std. VIII)
 
    Tanishq Mohite
(Std. IX)
Abhishek Muley
(Std. IX)
   
 
 
 
 
  
  
© All rights reserved | City International School